Beyond (2022)

Set against the backdrop of Beijing’s successful bid in 2015 to host the 2022 Winter Olympics, the story follows a young woman who has made short track speed skating her lifelong goal. She goes from an amateur to an athlete playing for the national team. Zheng Kai Xin, a former member of the China's short track speed skating team, founded the local team at Qingdao to discover newcomers with potential. Buoyed by her love for the sport, Chen Mian doesn't think twice about joining. Along the way, she stumbles many times and always stands up again in her journey to becoming a national athlete. Chen Mian finally wins her father Chen Jingye's approval. Surprisingly, Chen Jingye and Zheng Kaixin used to be the closest friends when they were in the national team. They shed blood, sweat and tears to bring glory to their country, yet ultimately parted ways due to the heavy pressure to win the gold medal. As the older generation retires, the new generation inherits their spirit of sportsmanship. Chen Mian is ready to represent China at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics. Dedicated to the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.
Dramacoolsk is the best site to watch Beyond (2022) English Sub online, or you can even watch Beyond (2022) in HD quality.
Description:
Set against the backdrop of Beijing’s successful bid in 2015 to host the 2022 Winter Olympics, the story follows a young woman who has made short track speed skating her lifelong goal. She goes from an amateur to an athlete playing for the national team. Zheng Kai Xin, a former member of the China's short track speed skating team, founded the local team at Qingdao to discover newcomers with potential. Buoyed by her love for the sport, Chen Mian doesn't think twice about joining. Along the way, she stumbles many times and always stands up again in her journey to becoming a national athlete. Chen Mian finally wins her father Chen Jingye's approval. Surprisingly, Chen Jingye and Zheng Kaixin used to be the closest friends when they were in the national team. They shed blood, sweat and tears to bring glory to their country, yet ultimately parted ways due to the heavy pressure to win the gold medal. As the older generation retires, the new generation inherits their spirit of sportsmanship. Chen Mian is ready to represent China at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics. Dedicated to the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.
Other names: 超越,Chao Yue,Never Stop
Status: On Going
Country: Chinese
Released: 2022
Dramacoolsk is the best site to watch Beyond (2022) English Sub online, or you can even watch Beyond (2022) in HD quality.

Recommended for you

349
0
Bangkok Rak Stories 2: Ao Hoey!

Bangkok Rak Stories 2: Ao Hoey!

Episode 13 2021-10-10 12:54:35
274
0
I am a HERO: Hajimari no Hi

I am a HERO: Hajimari no Hi

Episode 5 2021-10-09 15:36:41
1591
0
Bride of the Sun (2011)

Bride of the Sun (2011)

Episode 112 2021-10-09 15:38:40
190
0
Tokyo Rhapsody

Tokyo Rhapsody

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:42:11
480
0
The Queen Returns

The Queen Returns

Episode 16 2021-10-10 12:18:02
303
0
Wow! Nice Figure (2019)

Wow! Nice Figure (2019)

Episode 11 2021-10-20 13:37:53
202
0
Rabbit Hole (2020)

Rabbit Hole (2020)

Episode 1 2021-10-20 13:05:58
559
0
Top Knife

Top Knife

Episode 10 2021-10-09 14:34:35
118
0
Unfair: the special ~Double Meaning - Rensa (2015)
99
0
A Ghost of a Chance (2011)

A Ghost of a Chance (2011)

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:24:01
183
0
Muchaburi!: Watashi ga Shachou ni Naru nante (2022)
282
0
Konya Hitori no Bed de

Konya Hitori no Bed de

Episode 10 2021-10-09 15:28:36