River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

Born a princess and raised a soldier, Pyeong Gang is a woman with big dreams and limitless ambition. Determined to become the first Empress of Goguryeo, Pyeong Gang will stop at nothing to make her dream come true. Clever and level headed, Pyeong Gang is well aware of the obstacles that stand in her way and she’s more than capable of taking them on. With meticulous planning, she sets out to make her dream come true. But things take an unexpected turn, the day she meets On Dal. A peace-loving man, whose only goal in life is to live in harmony with those around him, On Dal is the exact opposite of the ambitious princess. A peaceful calm amidst the turbulent storms of Pyeong Gang’s life, the warrior princess soon finds herself falling for gentle On Dal. Equally in love with the princess whose heart he now possesses, On Dal finds himself forsaking his principles in order to keep her safe. An endeavor that proves increasingly difficult, as players from all sides converge in a lethal battle for the throne. Forced to match both wits and strength against some of the most powerful men and women in Goguryeo, Pyeong Gang’s vie for power could very well cost her everything. Does she have what it takes to make her dreams come true or will the price she realizes she must pay prove to be too much? Adapted from the novel “Princess Pyeonggang” (평강공주) by Choi Sa Gyu (최사규).
Dramacoolsk is the best site to watch River Where the Moon Rises (2021) English Sub online, or you can even watch River Where the Moon Rises (2021) in HD quality.
Description:
Born a princess and raised a soldier, Pyeong Gang is a woman with big dreams and limitless ambition. Determined to become the first Empress of Goguryeo, Pyeong Gang will stop at nothing to make her dream come true. Clever and level headed, Pyeong Gang is well aware of the obstacles that stand in her way and she’s more than capable of taking them on. With meticulous planning, she sets out to make her dream come true. But things take an unexpected turn, the day she meets On Dal. A peace-loving man, whose only goal in life is to live in harmony with those around him, On Dal is the exact opposite of the ambitious princess. A peaceful calm amidst the turbulent storms of Pyeong Gang’s life, the warrior princess soon finds herself falling for gentle On Dal. Equally in love with the princess whose heart he now possesses, On Dal finds himself forsaking his principles in order to keep her safe. An endeavor that proves increasingly difficult, as players from all sides converge in a lethal battle for the throne. Forced to match both wits and strength against some of the most powerful men and women in Goguryeo, Pyeong Gang’s vie for power could very well cost her everything. Does she have what it takes to make her dreams come true or will the price she realizes she must pay prove to be too much? Adapted from the novel “Princess Pyeonggang” (평강공주) by Choi Sa Gyu (최사규).
Other names: 달이 뜨는 강,달이뜨는강,마음에 베이다,Dalyi Ddeuneun Gang,Maeume Beida,Dali Tteuneun Gang,Cut From The Heart,Cut By The Heart,Pyeongkang, Cut To The Heart,The Moon Rising River,Moonlit River
Status: Completed
Country: Korean
Released: 2021
Dramacoolsk is the best site to watch River Where the Moon Rises (2021) English Sub online, or you can even watch River Where the Moon Rises (2021) in HD quality.

Recommended for you

339
0
Enka - Gold Rush

Enka - Gold Rush

Episode 4 2021-10-10 12:23:00
572
0
Love Revolution

Love Revolution

Episode 12 2021-10-10 12:13:09
298
0
Between Friendship and Love 3

Between Friendship and Love 3

Episode 12 2021-10-09 14:39:07
185
0
The Liquidator

The Liquidator

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:56:17
876
0
Until We Meet Again The Series

Until We Meet Again The Series

Episode 17 2021-10-09 14:33:53
106
0
Tokyo Zombie

Tokyo Zombie

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:31:27
447
0
Somehow Family

Somehow Family

Episode 12 2021-10-09 15:36:47
211
0
NCT Life in Bangkok

NCT Life in Bangkok

Episode 6 2021-10-20 13:35:29
214
0
Harakiri

Harakiri

Episode 2 2021-10-20 12:24:23
1003
0
Ultraman Max

Ultraman Max

Episode 40 2021-10-09 15:29:19
179
0
Love Before Birthday (2019)

Love Before Birthday (2019)

Episode 2 2021-10-20 13:09:29
328
0
Bu:QUEST of AB6IX (2020)

Bu:QUEST of AB6IX (2020)

Episode 8 2021-10-20 13:39:21